Back to Whatcom County home page Whatcom County | Departments | Contacts |  Help |  Search
 Superior Courtheader image
  Superior Court  | Calendars  | Court Forms  | Court Rules

   
Guardian Ad Litem Registry

Each name is linked to an Acrobat PDF file showing details of that person's qualifications. You will need the free Acrobat Reader.

Last updated 01/28/2013.

Name Title 26
Domestic
Relations
Title 11
Guardianship
Title 13
Dependency
SPR 98.16 Minor
Settlement
Adoption
Home Study
Phone
(Area Code 360)
Adoption Advocates Int'l....A360-452-4777
Allen-Potter, Tory....A647-6100
Andress, SandraDR....733-1922
Armitage, LauraDR*GSP*...220-6148
Avery, Steve.GSP*...647-8846
Barber, Kristin....A734-0362
Beckhusen, Rolf...S.671-6900
Bergsbaken, Joel.GSP...201-6284
Brennan, Laurel....A715-8517
Burkitt, Bill...S.738-6117
Center for Adoption....A206-780-1972
Choate, ScottDR....647-0303
Davidson, NicoleDR....223-2492
Dickinson, MaryDR....676-2844
Duffy, CherylDR*GSP*...360 424-8468
Evans, Claire....A398-0850
Farrell, Emily....A734-2781
Farris, Michelle.GSP...206-252-4638
Fosty, JulieDR.fosty.pdf..425-971-3017
George, Anita....A676-9961
Haan, ThomasDR*GSP*...920-5747
Haffie, Susan....A800-927-4665
Hager, Steve...S.733-3370
Hansen, Brian.GSP*.S.671-9212
Hansen-Quine, Maria....A318-1495
Henderson, PennyDRGSP.S.733-8180
Hendeson, Pat....A676-1513
Holtzman, SandraDR....733-2266
Keay, JohnDR....392-2818
Knudsen, Bill...S.676-0646
Lawrence, Ann....A206-721-1121
Lee, Mark...S.671-6460
Lewis, Terrance...S.734-6390
Martineau, DeanDR....425-296-1744
Mawson, MargaretDRGSP.SA647-0076
Mawson, ScottDRGSP..A647-0076
May, BryanDR....756-9929
McCormick, CandaceDRGSP...733-9220
Murphy, Dennis...S.671-7900
Nelson, DavidDR....676-1459
Och, RobertDR....738-0399
Piro, Donald.GSP...715-3222
Price, Deborah....A380-5370
Resnik, Kathryn D.DR....738-3636
Richardson, SheilaDRGSP..A647-1986
Robinson, TanyaDR....927-1180
Schuster, KimDR*....319-7639
Simmons, Bret...S.752-2000
St. Hilaire, Katie....A800-320-4370
Stites, MichelleDR*....223-4040
Strappazon, Aly....A296-8651
Stuart, LaceyDR....425-417-8860
Tessandore, Rico...S.961-2454
Vesper, JoAnn....A714-9189

*Not available at this time.