Courtroom #3 Hearing Schedule

July 1, 2022

Courtroom #3

9:00AM

 

2A0371319 WSP CT MADERA, BERNITA LOUELL

2A0043287 WCS CT MARQUEZ CRUZ, BRAYAN  

AC0060325 LTP CN MATTHIESEN, DONALD MAR

2A0094950 WCS CT NAVAS, JOEY KELIIOKALA 

2A0035144 WCS CN ORTON, ANDREW DEAN 

2A0014748 WCS CT PEREA BARRCERA, VITI   

2A0119553 WCS CT SEWELL, WAYNE CHARLES  

PA0015912 WSP CT SMITH, SHAWNTAY STARR  

2A0258953 WCS CT STANDEFER, JUSTIN MICH 

CC0009789 WWU CN TOWNSEND, JESSE BENNIN

AC0060061 LTP CN TRENT, THOMAS EDWARD J

2A0368001 WSP CT TRUSSELL, LUKE JOHNATH

2A0332927 WCS CT WILEY, RICHARD DONALD

 

11:00AM

 

XZ0095267 WCS CT DIGGS, RAVON HAROLD   

XZ0046570 WSP CT DISCHER, JAMES MICHAEL

XZ0605435 WSP CT KILGORE, KALEN QUIN   

9Z0010635 WCS CN VANFOSSEN, TRISHA LINN

PA0015211 WSP CT WISNIEWSKI, ADAM GABRI


1:30PM

**The 1:30PM In Custody calendar is not available via Zoom. 

This calendar can be viewed in the basement viewing room at

the Courthouse**

 

1A0326289 WSP CT FOWLE, GILLIAN WILHEMI 

1A0339777 WCS CN GREENE, ERICA LOUISE   

2A0119555 WCS CN GREENE, ERICA LOUISE   

2A0090075 WCS CT JUAREZ ORTIZ, RIGOBERT 

2A0347112 WCS CN MCCUTCHEON, ANNE MARIE

 

2:30PM

 

2A0421539 WSP CT PETTERSEN, PIPER SUSAN

 

3:00PM

 

7Z0718666 WCS CN KUROMOTO, LEEANN MITSU

 

  1. CONTESTED IMPOUND        V22-00007      CV                              

PET: HOVENIER, JACOB                    RSP: BELLEAU WOODS APARTMENTS        

                                                                              

Private Tow                                  06/10/2022                       

  3. CIVIL MOTION             HS22-0001      CV                               

PLA: HANSEN, SARA                       DEF: WHATCOM HUMANE SOCIETY           

                                                                               

Animal Impound                               05/10/2022                        

 

The 1:30 and 2:30 calendars will be updated after 10:30 am.